Taxon

Spiranthes cernua (L.) Rich.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Knikkende schroeforchis

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gyrostachys cernua (L.) Kuntze
Gyrostachys constricta Small
Ibidium cernuum (L.) House
Limodorum autumnale Walter
Neottia cernua (L.) Sw.
Ophrys cernua L.
Spiranthes annua Lesq. ex Branner & Coville
Spiranthes constricta (Small) K.Schum.
Triorchis cernuus (L.) Nieuwl.
Spiranthes cernua ochroleuca Ames
Spiranthes petiolaris Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Spiranthes
Specific name
cernua

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Spiranthes

Specimens

Multimedia

Spiranthes cernua L.
Spiranthes cernua L.
Spiranthes cernua L.
Spiranthes cernua L.
Spiranthes cernua L.
Show all 42 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Spiranthes cernua (L.) Rich.. The first five results for each source are displayed.