Taxon

Spiraea japonica L. fil.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese meadowsweet
Japanischer Spierstrauch

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Japanse spirea

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Awayus japonicus (L. fil.) Rafin.
Spiraea albiflora C. K. Schneider
Spiraea belloides Hort.
Spiraea bullata Maxim.
Spiraea callosa C. P. Thunb. ex A. Murray
Spiraea callosa Thunb.
Spiraea callosa albiflora Miq.
Spiraea callosa pubescens Regel
Spiraea crispifolia minor Hort. ex Dippel
Spiraea foxii Hort. ex C. Koch
Spiraea glabrata Lange
Spiraea japonica albiflora (Miq.) Geerinck
Spiraea japonica bumalda (Burv.) Geerinck
Spiraea japonica albiflora (Miq.) Z. Wei & Y. B. Chang
Spiraea japonica bullata (Maxim.) Makino
Spiraea japonica ovatifolia Koidz.
Spiraea japonica pubescens (Regel) Koidz.
Spiraea japonica tomentosa Koidz.
Spiraea leucantha Lange
Spiraea macrophylla Hook. ex Koehne
Spiraea syringaeflora Hort. ex C. Koch
Spiraea zuccarinii Sieb. ex Miq.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Spiraea
Specific name
japonica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Spiraea

Specimens

Multimedia

Dianthus caryophyllus; Eriocaulon sp; Houttuynia cordata; Neofinetia falcata; Nymphaea tetragona; Spiraea japonica
RMNH.ART.347
Spiraea japonica
RMNH.ART.758
Spiraea japonica L.f.
Spiraea japonica L.f.
Spiraea japonica L.f.
Show all 73 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Spiraea japonica L. fil.. The first five results for each source are displayed.