Taxon

Sphagnum denticulatum Bridel, 1826

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Geoord veenmos

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Bryophyta
Class
Sphagnopsida
Order
Sphagnales
Family
Sphagnaceae
Genus
Sphagnum
Specific name
denticulatum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Bryophyta
Class
Sphagnopsida
Order
Sphagnales
Family
Sphagnaceae
Genus
Sphagnum

Specimens

Multimedia

Sphagnum denticulatum Brid.
Sphagnum denticulatum Brid.
Sphagnum denticulatum Brid.
Sphagnum denticulatum Brid.
Sphagnum denticulatum Brid.
Show all 55 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sphagnum denticulatum Bridel, 1826. The first five results for each source are displayed.