Taxon

Spergula arvensis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone spurrie

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Spergula
Specific name
arvensis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Spergula

Specimens

Multimedia

Spergula arvensis
RGM
Spergula arvensis L.
Spergula arvensis L.
Spergula arvensis L.
Spergula arvensis L.
Show all 662 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Spergula arvensis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.