Taxon

Sonchus arvensis maritimus G.Mey.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zeemelkdistel

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Sonchus

Specimens

Multimedia

Sonchus arvensis var. maritimus G.Mey.
Sonchus arvensis subsp. maritimus
Sonchus arvensis var. maritimus G.Mey.
Sonchus arvensis var. maritimus G.Mey.
Sonchus arvensis var. maritimus G.Mey.
Show all 113 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sonchus arvensis maritimus G.Mey.. The first five results for each source are displayed.