Taxon

Solanum lycopersicum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Tomate
Tomatera
En
Tomato

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Tomaat

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Amatula flava Medic.
Amatula rubra Medic.
Lycopersicon cerasiforme Dun.
Lycopersicon esculentum Miller
Lycopersicon esculentum galenii (Miller) Luckwill
Lycopersicon esculentum humboldtii (Dunal) Luckwill
Lycopersicon esculentum cerasiforme (Dun.) A. Gray
Lycopersicon esculentum leptophyllum (Dun.) W. G. D'' Arcy
Lycopersicon galeni Mill.
Lycopersicon humboldtii Dunal
Lycopersicon lycopersicon (L.) Karst.
Lycopersicon lycopersicum cerasiforme (Alef.) M. R. Almeida
Lycopersicon pomum-amoris Moench
Lycopersicon pyriforme Dun.
Lycopersicon solanum Medic.
Lycopersicon solanum-lycopersicum Hill
Scubulon humboldti Raf.
Solanum humboldtii Willd.
Solanum luridum Salisb.
Solanum lycopersicum cerasiforme (Dun.) D. M. Spooner, G. J. Anderson & R. K. Jansen
Solanum pomiferum Cav.
Solanum pseudolycopersicum Jacq.
Solanum pyriforme Poir.
Solanum spurium Balb.
Solanum spurium J. F. Gmel.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Solanum
Specific name
lycopersicum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Solanales
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Solanum

Specimens

Multimedia

Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Show all 119 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Solanum lycopersicum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.