Taxon

Solanum dulcamara L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bitters├╝├čer Nachtschatten
Climbing nightshade

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bitterzoet

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dulcamara flexuosa Moench
Dulcamara lignosa Gilib.
Lycopersicon dulcamara Medic.
Solanum assimile Frivald.
Solanum dulcamara lucidum Mathe
Solanum dulcamara
Solanum dulcamara pusztarum (R. Soo) R. Soo
Solanum dulcamara indivisum Boiss.
Solanum dulcamara marinum Babington
Solanum dulcamara pusztarum Soo
Solanum dulcamara villosissimum Desv.
Solanum dulcamarum St. Lag.
Solanum laxum Royle
Solanum littorale Raab
Solanum marinum (Bab.) Pojark.
Solanum rupestre F. W. Schmidt
Solanum scandens Neck.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Solanum
Specific name
dulcamara

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Solanum

Specimens

Multimedia

Solanum dulcamara L.
RGM
Solanum dulcamara L.
RGM
Solanum dulcamara L.
Solanum dulcamara L.
Solanum dulcamara L.
Bloem en vruchten
Show all 716 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Solanum dulcamara L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.