Taxon

Sisymbrium orientale L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Oosterse raket

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Brassica subhastata Willd.
Hesperis columnae (Jacq.) Kuntze
Hesperis orientalis (L.) Kuntze
Pachypodium columnae (Jacq.) Webb
Sisymbrium columnae Jacq.
Sisymbrium costei Foucaud & Rouy
Sisymbrium daghestanicum Vassilcz.
Sisymbrium fujianense L.K. Ling
Sisymbrium irio longicarpum Albo
Sisymbrium orientale orientale
Sisymbrium orientale leiocarpum (DC.) Halácsy
Sisymbrium orientale orientale
Sisymbrium subhastatum (Willd.) Hornem.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Sisymbrium
Specific name
orientale

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Sisymbrium

Specimens

Multimedia

Sisymbrium orientale L.
Sisymbrium orientale L.
Sisymbrium orientale L.
Sisymbrium orientale L.
Sisymbrium orientale L.
Show all 403 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sisymbrium orientale L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.