Taxon

Siphonodentalium magnum (Boissevain, 1906)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cadulus magnus Boissevain, 1906
Cadulus magnus Boissevain, 1906

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Scaphopoda
Order
Gadilida
Family
Gadilidae
Genus
Siphonodentalium
Specific name
magnum

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Siphonodentalium magnum (Boissevain, 1906). The first five results for each source are displayed.