Taxon

Silene armeria L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Pekbloem

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Atocion armeria (L.) Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Silene

Specimens

Multimedia

Silene armeria L.
Silene armeria L.
Silene armeria L.
Silene armeria L.
Silene armeria L.
Show all 330 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Silene armeria L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.