Taxon

Senna italica Mill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Italian Senna
Hindi
Chotatarado
Russian
Italjanskaya Senna

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cassia italica (Mill.)F.W.Andrews
Cassia ligustrina Mill.
Cassia obtusa Roxb.
Senna obtusa Roxb.
Cassia italica (Mill.)Spreng.
Cassia porturegalis Bancr.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Senna
Specific name
italica

Specimens

Multimedia

Senna italica Mill.
Senna italica Mill.
Senna italica Mill.
Senna italica Mill.
Senna italica Mill.
Show all 42 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Senna italica Mill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.