Taxon

Sedum hispanicum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Spanish Stonecrop
Spanische Fetthenne

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Spaans vetkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sedum andersonii G. Don
Sedum antiquum T. Ya. Omel''chuk-Myakushko & B. V. Zaverukha
Sedum aristatum Tenore
Sedum armenum Boiss. & Huet
Sedum boissieri Davidoff
Sedum glanduloso-pubescens Feichtinger
Sedum glaucum buxbaumii (Griseb.) Hayek
Sedum glaucum leiocarpum Boiss.
Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
Sedum guettardii Gmel. ex Koch
Sedum hispanicum buxbaumii Griseb.
Sedum hispanicum eriocarpum Sommier & Levier
Sedum hispanicum leiocarpum Sommier & Levier
Sedum hispanicum minus Praeger
Sedum hispanicum planifolium Chamberlain
Sedum hispanicum polypetalum Boiss.
Sedum hispanicum semiglabrum Fröderstr.
Sedum hungaricum Poir.
Sedum longibracteatum Fröderstr.
Sedum modestum Boiss.
Sedum orientale Boiss.
Sedum pallidum Ten.
Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl
Sedum puberulum DC.
Sedum rubens Pollini
Sedum semiglabrum Boiss. & Huet ex Fröderstr.
Sedum sexfidum Bieb.
Sedum whitmanni Hort. ex Mast.
Sedum wightmannianum Hort. ex Mast.
Sedum witmanni Hort.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Saxifragales
Family
Crassulaceae
Genus
Sedum
Specific name
hispanicum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Saxifragales
Family
Crassulaceae
Genus
Sedum

Specimens

Multimedia

Sedum hispanicum L.
Sedum hispanicum L.
Sedum hispanicum L.
Sedum hispanicum L.
Sedum hispanicum L.
Show all 93 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sedum hispanicum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.