Taxon

Scyllarides squammosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Hawaiian
ula-papapa
English
blunt slipper lobster

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Scyllarides squamosus (H. Milne-Edwards, 1837)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Palinuroidea
Family
Scyllaridae
Genus
Scyllarides
Specific name
squammosus

Specimens

Multimedia

Scyllarides squammosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)
RMNH.CRUS.D
Scyllarides squammosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)
RMNH.CRUS.D
Scyllarides squammosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)
RMNH.CRUS.D.15244
Scyllarides squammosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)
RMNH.CRUS.D
Scyllarides sieboldi De Haan; Scyllarides squammosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)
RMNH.CRUS.D.959
Show all 16 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Scyllarides squammosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837). The first five results for each source are displayed.