Taxon

Scutellaria galericulata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Blauw glidkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cassida galericulata (L.) Scop.
Cassida major Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Scutellaria adamsii Spreng.
Scutellaria epilobiifolia A.Ham.
Scutellaria epilobiifolia albiflora Fernald
Scutellaria epilobiifolia rosea Fernald
Scutellaria galericulata albiflora Millsp.
Scutellaria galericulata epilobiifolia (A.Ham.) Jordal
Scutellaria galericulata glaberrima Benth.
Scutellaria galericulata rosea E.L.Rand & Redfield
Scutellaria pauciflora Pant.
Scutellaria galericulata vulgaris Benth., not validly publ.
Scutellaria galericulata pauciflora (Pant.) Nyman
Scutellaria galericulata humilis Tinant
Scutellaria galericulata pubens Crép.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Scutellaria
Specific name
galericulata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Scutellaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Scutellaria galericulata L.
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Show all 812 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Scutellaria galericulata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.