Taxon

Scrophularia umbrosa Dum.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gevleugeld helmkruid
Dutch
Gevleugeld helmkruid subsp. neesii
Dutch
Gevleugeld helmkruid subsp. umbrosa

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Scrophularia neesii Wirtg.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Genus
Scrophularia
Specific name
umbrosa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Genus
Scrophularia

Specimens

Multimedia

Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort.
Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort.
Overzicht plant
Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort.
Detail bloeiwijze
Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort.
Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort.
Show all 153 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Scrophularia umbrosa Dum.. The first five results for each source are displayed.