Taxon

Scoparia dulcis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mastuerzo
Orozuz
Escoba amarga
Escobilla
Licorice weed
Sweet Broom
Balie Doux

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ambulia micrantha Raf.
Capraria dulcis (L.) Kuntze
Gratiola micrantha Nuttall
Scoparia dulcis tenuifolia Griseb.
Scoparia grandiflora Nash
Scoparia gypsophyloides Walp.
Scoparia nudicaulis Chod. & Hassl.
Scoparia procumbens Jacq.
Scoparia purpurea Ridl.
Scoparia ternata Forssk.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Plantaginaceae
Genus
Scoparia
Specific name
dulcis

Specimens

Multimedia

Scoparia dulcis L.
Scoparia dulcis L.
Scoparia dulcis L.
Scoparia dulcis L.
Scoparia dulcis L.
Show all 664 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Scoparia dulcis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.