Taxon

Scomberomorus sinensis (Lacepède, 1800)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Khmer
Trey sbay ka
Khmer
Trey sbaika
Khmer
Trey beyka
Korean
재방어
Mandarin Chinese
马加
Mandarin Chinese
中华鰆
Mandarin Chinese
中华马鲛
Mandarin Chinese
馬加
Mandarin Chinese
中華鰆
Mandarin Chinese
中華馬鮫
Japanese
Ushi-sawara
Danish
Kinesisk kongemakrel
Russian
тунец китайский
Russian
Kitajskaya makrel
Russian
Krupnopyatnistaya makrel
English
Chinese seerfish
English
Chinese seerfish
Vietnamese
Cá thu song
Vietnamese
Cá thu trung-hoa
Cantonese
Ts''ing Kaau
Cantonese
Ngau P''ei Kaau
Portuguese
Serra-chinesa
French
Thazard nébuleux
Spanish
Carite indochino

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cybium cambodgiense Durand, 1940
Cybium chinense Cuvier, 1832
Scomberomorus cambodgiense (Durand, 1940)
Scomberomorus chinense (Cuvier, 1832)
Scomberomorus chinensis (Cuvier, 1832)
Scomber sinensis Lacepède, 1800
Cybium sinensis (Lacepède, 1800)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Perciformes
Family
Scombridae
Genus
Scomberomorus
Specific name
sinensis

Specimens

Multimedia

Scomberomorus sinensis
RMNH.ART.191

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Scomberomorus sinensis (Lacepède, 1800). The first five results for each source are displayed.