Taxon

Scleria motleyi rostrata J.Kern

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Scleria sorsogonensis Elmer ex Merr., no Latin descr.
Scleria subrostrata Elmer, not validly publ.
Scleria trigona Merr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Scleria
Specific name
motleyi
Infraspecific name
rostrata

Specimens

Multimedia

Scleria motleyi subsp. rostrata J.Kern
Scleria motleyi subsp. rostrata J.Kern
Scleria motleyi subsp. rostrata J.Kern
Scleria motleyi subsp. rostrata J.Kern
Scleria motleyi subsp. rostrata J.Kern
Show all 9 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Scleria motleyi rostrata J.Kern. The first five results for each source are displayed.