Taxon

Scleranthus perennis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Overblijvende hardbloem

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Scleranthus
Specific name
perennis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Scleranthus

Specimens

Multimedia

Scleranthus perennis L.
Scleranthus perennis L.
Scleranthus perennis L.
Scleranthus perennis L.
Scleranthus perennis L.
Show all 637 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Scleranthus perennis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.