Taxon

Sambucus racemosa L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Trosvlier

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Sp2000

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Adoxaceae
Genus
Sambucus
Specific name
racemosa

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Adoxaceae
Genus
Sambucus
Specific name
racemosa

Specimens

Multimedia

Sambucus racemosa L.
Sambucus racemosa L.
Sambucus racemosa L.
Sambucus racemosa L.
Sambucus racemosa L.
Show all 435 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sambucus racemosa L.. The first five results for each source will be displayed.