Taxon

Salvia nipponica Miq.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Salvia mayebarae Honda
Salvia nipponica kisoensis K.Imai
Salvia nipponica trisecta (Matsum.) Honda
Salvia trisecta Matsum.
Salvia nipponica angutidens Makino

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Salvia
Specific name
nipponica

Specimens

Multimedia

Salvia nipponica Miq.
Salvia nipponica Miq.
Salvia nipponica Miq.
Salvia nipponica Miq.
Salvia nipponica Miq.
Show all 22 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Salvia nipponica Miq.. The first five results for each source are displayed.