Taxon

Salvia japonica Thunb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sobiso japonica (Thunb.) Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Salvia
Specific name
japonica

Specimens

Multimedia

Salvia japonica Thunb.
Salvia japonica Thunb.
Salvia japonica Thunb.
Salvia japonica Thunb.
Salvia japonica Thunb.
Show all 19 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Salvia japonica Thunb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.