Taxon

Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Pijlkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
Sagittaria bulbosa (Poir.) Donn
Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm., nom. illeg.
Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm., nom. illeg.
Sagittaria heterophylla Schreb.
Sagitta major Scop., nom. superfl.
Sagitta palustris Bubani
Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
Sagittaria minor Mill.
Sagitta aquatica (Lam.) St.-Lag.
Sagittaria monoeca Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
Alisma sagittaria Stokes
Vallisneria bulbosa Poir.
Sagittaria sagittifolia aequiloba Schur
Sagittaria sagittifolia divaricata Schur
Sagittaria sagittifolia heterophylla (Schreb.) Schur
Sagittaria sagittifolia minor (Mill.) Regel, nom. illeg.
Sagittaria sagittifolia stratiotes Bolle
Sagittaria sagittifolia vallisneriifolia Coss. & Germ.
Sagittaria sagittifolia bollei Asch. & Graebn.
Sagittaria sagittifolia angustata Tinant
Sagittaria sagittifolia angustifolia Gaudin
Sagittaria aquatica minor Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Alismataceae
Genus
Sagittaria
Specific name
sagittifolia

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Alismatales
Family
Alismataceae
Genus
Sagittaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
RGM.901881
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
RGM.901869
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
RGM.901880
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
Show all 492 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sagittaria sagittifolia L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.