Taxon

Sagina procumbens L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Liggende vetmuur

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Sagina
Specific name
procumbens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Sagina

Specimens

Multimedia

Sagina procumbens L.
Sagina procumbens L.
Sagina procumbens L.
Sagina procumbens L.
Sagina procumbens L.
1 plant
Show all 526 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sagina procumbens L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.