Taxon

Sagina maritima G. Don

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Sea Pearlwort
Strand-Mastkraut

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zeevetmuur

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Alsine maritima (G. Don) Jessen
Alsinella filiformis (Pourr.) Bub.
Alsinella maritima (G. Don) Bub.
Sagina debilis Jordan
Sagina densa Jordan
Sagina erecta O. F. Müll.
Sagina filiformis Pourr. ex Lapeyr.
Sagina maritima stricta (Fr.) Batt.
Sagina rodriguezii Willk.
Sagina stricta Fries
Sagina urceolata Viv.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Sagina
Specific name
maritima

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Sagina

Specimens

Multimedia

Sagina maritima G.Don
Sagina maritima G.Don
Sagina maritima G.Don
Sagina maritima G.Don
Sagina maritima G.Don
Show all 276 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sagina maritima G. Don. The first five results for each source are displayed.