Taxon

Ruscus aculeatus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Stekelige muizendoorn

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Oxymyrsine pungens Bubani
Ruscus dumosus E.D.Clarke
Ruscus flexuosus Mill.
Ruscus laxus Sm.
Ruscus ponticus Woronow
Ruscus parasiticus Gueldenst.
Ruscus aculeatus angustifolius Boiss.
Ruscus aculeatus pumilus Druce
Ruscus aculeatus laxus (Sm.) K.Richt.
Ruscus aculeatus laxus (Sm.) Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Ruscus
Specific name
aculeatus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Ruscus

Specimens

Multimedia

Ruscus aculeatus
RGM.966775
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Show all 254 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ruscus aculeatus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.