Taxon

Rumex obtusifolius sylvestris (Lam.) Celak.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lapathum sylvestre Lam.
Rumex gracilis Schur
Rumex obtusifolius Fries ex Meisn.
Rumex silvester (Lam.) Kern.
Rumex sylvestris (Lam.) Wallr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Rumex
Specific name
obtusifolius
Infraspecific name
sylvestris

Specimens

Multimedia

Rumex obtusifolius subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Rech.
Rumex obtusifolius subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Rech.
Rumex obtusifolius subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Rech.
Rumex obtusifolius subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Rech.
Rumex obtusifolius subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Rech.
Show all 7 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rumex obtusifolius sylvestris (Lam.) Celak.. The first five results for each source are displayed.