Taxon

Rumex crispus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Krulzuring

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Rumex
Specific name
crispus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Rumex

Specimens

Multimedia

Rumex crispus L.
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex crispus L.
Show all 615 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rumex crispus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.