Taxon

Rumex acutus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Emex acuta (L.) Raf.
Lapathum acutum (L.) Scop.
Lapathum virgatum Moench
Rumex adulterinus Wallr.
Rumex biformis Menyh.
Rumex biformis Rechinger.
Rumex cristatus Wall.
Rumex gentilis Loennr. ex Aresch.
Rumex gracilis Eckstr.
Rumex lapathus-acutus S. Horvatovszky
Rumex obtusifolius
Rumex oxylapathum Wallr. ex Fries
Rumex sylvaticus Schrad. ex Link

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Hybrid taxon.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Rumex
Specific name
acutus

Specimens

Multimedia

Rumex acutus Sm.
Rumex acutus Sm.
Rumex acutus Sm.
Rumex acutus Sm.
Rumex acutus Sm.
Show all 12 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rumex acutus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.