Taxon

Rubus nessensis W. Hall

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Vroege roggebraam

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Rubus
Specific name
nessensis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Rubus

Specimens

Multimedia

Rubus nessensis Hall
Rubus nessensis Hall
Rubus nessensis Hall
Rubus nessensis Hall
Rubus nessensis Hall
Show all 383 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rubus nessensis W. Hall. The first five results for each source are displayed.