Taxon

Rubus ammobius Focke

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Rubus ammobius pseudoplicatus (Frid. & Gelert) H. E. Weber
Rubus ammobius pseudoplicatus (Frid. & Gel.) H. E. Weber
Rubus sulcatus pseudoplicata Frid. & Gelert
Rubus transitorius G. H. Loos

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Rubus
Specific name
ammobius

Specimens

Multimedia

Rubus ammobius Focke
Rubus ammobius Focke
Rubus ammobius Focke
Rubus ammobius Focke
Rubus ammobius Focke
Show all 269 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rubus ammobius Focke. The first five results for each source are displayed.