Taxon

Rosa multiflora Thunb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Multiflora rose

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Veelbloemige roos

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Rosa blinii H. Lév.
Rosa calva (Franch. & Sav.) Boulenger
Rosa dawsoniana Ellw. & Barry ex Rehder
Rosa diffusa Roxb.
Rosa elongata Dum.-Cours.
Rosa floribunda Hort. ex Andr.
Rosa florida Poir.
Rosa formosana Koidz.
Rosa franchetii Koidz.
Rosa franchetii paniculigera (Makino) Koidz.
Rosa glabrifoliolata Uyeki
Rosa grevillei Sweet
Rosa hiburiensis Uyeki
Rosa hollandica Hort. ex Dum.-Cours.
Rosa intermedia Carr.
Rosa lebrunei H. Lév.
Rosa multiflora inermis M. Kim
Rosa multiflora platyphylla (Thory) Rehd. & E. H. Wilson
Rosa multiflora adenophora Franch. & Sav.
Rosa multiflora alboplena T. T. Yu & T. C. Ku
Rosa multiflora calva Franch. & Sav.
Rosa multiflora carnea Thory
Rosa multiflora formosana Cardot
Rosa multiflora legitima Regel
Rosa multiflora platyphylla Thory
Rosa multiflora quelpaertensis (H. Lév.) Nakai
Rosa multiflora taoyuanensis Z. M. Wu
Rosa multiflora trichogyna Franch. & Sav.
Rosa platyphylla Hort. Japan.
Rosa polyantha Sieb. & Zucc.
Rosa polyantha quelpaertensis (H. Lév.) Nakai
Rosa prolifera Hort. ex Steud.
Rosa quelpaertensis Lév.
Rosa roxburghii Sweet.
Rosa simplex Hort. ex Hook. fil.
Rosa thoryi Tratt.
Rosa thunbergii Tratt.
Rosa thyrsiflora Leroy ex Déségl.
Rosa trichogyna Nakai
Rosa wichurae C. Koch

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Rosa polyantha Siebold & Zucc.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Rosa
Specific name
multiflora

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Rosa

Specimens

Multimedia

Acer palmatum; Catalpa ovata; Lagerstroemia indica; Paulownia tomentosa; Rhododendron sp; Rosa multiflora
RMNH.ART
Rosa multiflora
RMNH.ART
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Show all 131 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rosa multiflora Thunb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.