Taxon

Rosa davurica Pall.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Rosa amblyotis C. A. Mey.
Rosa amblyotis jacutica (Juz.) Worosch.
Rosa cinnamomea daurica C. A. Mey.
Rosa cinnamomea davurica (Pall.) Rupr.
Rosa davurica alba (Nakai) T. B. Lee
Rosa davurica ellipsoidea (Nakai ex Chung) M. Kim
Rosa davurica alba Nakai
Rosa davurica ellipsoidea Nakai ex Chung
Rosa davurica setaea Liou
Rosa gmelinii Ledeb.
Rosa jacutica Juzepczuk

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Rosa
Specific name
davurica

Specimens

Multimedia

Rosa davurica Pall.
Rosa davurica Pall.
Rosa davurica Pall.
Rosa davurica Pall.
Rosa davurica Pall.
Show all 11 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rosa davurica Pall.. The first five results for each source are displayed.