Taxon

Ribes uva-crispa L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kruisbes

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Saxifragales
Family
Grossulariaceae
Genus
Ribes
Specific name
uva-crispa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Saxifragales
Family
Grossulariaceae
Genus
Ribes

Specimens

Multimedia

Ribes uva-crispa L.
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Show all 218 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ribes uva-crispa L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.