Taxon

Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne-Edwards

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

rabbitnose shrimp

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Nematocarcinoidea
Family
Rhynchocinetidae
Genus
Rhynchocinetes
Specific name
typus

Specimens

Multimedia

Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne Edwards, 1837
RMNH.CRUS.D.1056_3
Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne Edw.
RMNH.CRUS.D.6610
Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne Edwards, 1837
RMNH.CRUS.D.15694
Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne Edwards, 1837
RMNH.CRUS.D.25906
Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne Edwards, 1837
RMNH.CRUS.D.1056_4
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne-Edwards. The first five results for each source are displayed.