Taxon

Rhinolophus hipposideros (Bechstein, 1800)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Lesser Horseshoe Bat

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kleine hoefijzerneus

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Chiroptera
SuperFamily
Rhinolophoidea
Family
Rhinolophidae
Genus
Rhinolophus
Specific name
hipposideros

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Chiroptera
Family
Rhinolophidae
Genus
Rhinolophus

Specimens

Multimedia

Rhinolophus hipposideros
RMNH.MAM.6593.b_dor
Rhinolophus hipposideros
RMNH.MAM.3687.b_reg
Rhinolophus hipposideros
RMNH.MAM.12138.b_lab
Rhinolophus hipposideros
RMNH.MAM.12153.b_reg
Rhinolophus hipposideros
RMNH.MAM.7752.b_reg
Show all 62 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rhinolophus hipposideros (Bechstein, 1800). The first five results for each source are displayed.