Taxon

Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) D. J. Mabberley

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lansium anamalaiense Bedd.
Lansium anamalayanum Bedd.
Reinwardtiodendron anamallayanum (Bedd.) C. J. Saldanha

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Meliaceae
Genus
Reinwardtiodendron
Specific name
anamalaiense

Specimens

L 0940249
Botany
L.2161019
Botany
L.2161020
Botany
L.2161021
Botany
L.2161022
Botany

Multimedia

Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) Mabb.
Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) Mabb.
Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) Mabb.
Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) Mabb.
Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) Mabb.

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) D. J. Mabberley. The first five results for each source are displayed.