Taxon

Rattus tiomanicus (Miller, 1900)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Malaysian Field Rat

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mus jalorensis Bonhote, 1903
Mus jarak Bonhote, 1905
Mus julianus Miller, 1903
Epimys maerens Miller, 1911
Epimys mara Miller, 1913
Epimys roa Miller, 1913
Mus siantanicus Miller, 1900
Mus tambelanicus Miller, 1900
Epimys tingius Miller, 1913
Epimys tua Miller, 1913
Rattus rattus ambersoni Schwarz and Schwarz, 1967
Rattus rattus banguei Chasen and Kloss, 1932
Rattus rattus batin Robinson, 1916
Rattus rattus delirius Sody, 1941
Rattus rattus generatius Sody, 1941
Rattus rattus jemuris Chasen and Kloss, 1931
Rattus rattus kabanicus Hill, 1960
Epimys neglectus lamucotanus Lyon, 1911
Rattus rattus lasurius Sody, 1941
Rattus rattus luxuriosus Chasen, 1935
Rattus rattus mangalumis Kloss, 1931
Epimys rattus pauper Miller, 1913
Rattus rattus payanus Chasen and Kloss, 1931
Rattus rattus pemanggis Chasen, 1940
Rattus rattus perhentianus Chasen, 1940
Rattus rattus pharus Hill, 1960
Rattus rattus piperis Schwarz and Schwarz, 1967
Mus rattus rhionis Thomas and Wroughton, 1909
Rattus rattus roquei Sody, 1929
Mus rattus rumpia Robinson and Kloss, 1911
Rattus rattus sebasianus Sody, 1941
Rattus rattus sribuatensis Hill, 1960
Rattus rattus terutavensis Hill, 1960
Rattus rattus vernalus Sody, 1940
Epimys rattus viclana Miller, 1913

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Rodentia
SuperFamily
Muroidea
Family
Muridae
Genus
Rattus
Specific name
tiomanicus

Specimens

Multimedia

Rattus tiomanicus Miller, 1900; Rattus rattus lasurius Sody, 1941
RMNH.MAM.9809
Rattus tiomanicus Miller, 1900; Rattus rattus generatius Sody, 1941
RMNH.MAM.9812
Rattus tiomanicus Miller, 1900; Rattus rattus sebasianus Sody, 1941
RMNH.MAM.9815
Rattus tiomanicus Miller, 1900; Rattus rattus delirius Sody, 1941
RMNH.MAM.9817
Rattus tiomanicus Miller, 1900; Rattus rattus vernalus Sody, 1940
RMNH.MAM.9818

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Rattus tiomanicus (Miller, 1900). The first five results for each source are displayed.