Taxon

Raphanus sativus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Radijs
Dutch
Tuinradijs

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Raphanistrum gayanum Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Raphanus acanthiformis Morel ex Sasaki
Raphanus candidus Vorosch.
Raphanus gayanus (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) G. Don ex Sweet
Raphanus sativus longipinnatus L.H. Bailey
Raphanus sativus radicula Pers.
Raphanus taquetii H. Lév.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Raphanus
Specific name
sativus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Raphanus

Specimens

Multimedia

Arctium lappa; Daucus carota; Fagopyrum esculentum; Glycine max; Raphanus sativus; Vigna angularis
RMNH.ART.336
Raphanus sativus
RMNH.ART.656
Raphanus sativus L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Show all 300 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Raphanus sativus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.