Taxon

Raphanus raphanistrum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Knopherik

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Raphanus
Specific name
raphanistrum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Raphanus

Specimens

Multimedia

Raphanus raphanistrum L.
Raphanus raphanistrum L.
Raphanus raphanistrum L.
Raphanus raphanistrum L.
Raphanus raphanistrum L.
Show all 596 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Raphanus raphanistrum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.