Taxon

Ranunculus sceleratus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Blaartrekkende boterbloem

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Ranunculus
Specific name
sceleratus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Ranunculus

Specimens

Multimedia

Ranunculus sceleratus L.
RGM.901807
Ranunculus sceleratus L.
Ranunculus sceleratus L.
Ranunculus sceleratus L.
Ranunculus sceleratus L.
Show all 586 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ranunculus sceleratus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.