Taxon

Ranunculus platanifolius L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Platanenblättriger Hahnenfuß

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ranunculus aconitifolius platanifolius (L.) Pacz.
Ranunculus aconitifolius platanifolius (L.) Bonnier & Uyens
Hecatonia platanifolia Schur
Ranula platanifolia Fourr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Ranunculus
Specific name
platanifolius

Specimens

Multimedia

Ranunculus platanifolius L.
Ranunculus platanifolius L.
Ranunculus platanifolius L.
Ranunculus platanifolius L.
Ranunculus platanifolius L.
Show all 56 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ranunculus platanifolius L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.