Taxon

Ranunculus acris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Scherpe boterbloem

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Ranunculus
Specific name
acris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Ranunculus

Specimens

Multimedia

Ranunculus acris L.
RGM.989134
Ranunculus acris L.
https://waarneming.nl/observation/207780345/
Ranunculus acris L.
Ranunculus acris L.
Ranunculus acris L.
https://waarneming.nl/observation/208206088/
Show all 804 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ranunculus acris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.