Taxon

Radiola linoides Roth

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Linillo
Zwerg-Lein
En
Allseed

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Dwergvlas

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Linodes radiola Kuntze
Linum exiguum Salisb.
Linum millegranum S. F. Gray
Linum multiflorum Lam.
Linum radiola L.
Linum tetrapetalum Gilib.
Millegrana radiola (L.) Druce
Radiola dichotoma Moench
Radiola filiformis Dulac
Radiola linoidea St. Lag.
Radiola millegrana Sm.
Radiola multiflora (Lam.) Aschers.
Radiola radiola (L.) Karst.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Linaceae
Genus
Radiola
Specific name
linoides

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Linaceae
Genus
Radiola

Specimens

Multimedia

Radiola linoides Roth
Radiola linoides Roth
Radiola linoides Roth
Radiola linoides Roth
Radiola linoides Roth
Show all 463 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Radiola linoides Roth. The first five results for each source are displayed.