Taxon

Quercus stenophylloides Hayata

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cyclobalanopsis stenophylloides (Hayata) KudĂ´ & Masam.
Quercus salicina asiatica C.F.Shen
Quercus salicina stenophylloides (Hayata) S.S.Ying
Quercus stenophylla stenophylloides (Hayata) A.Camus

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Quercus
Specific name
stenophylloides

Specimens

L.1574738
Botany
L.1574737
Botany

Multimedia

Quercus stenophylloides Hayata
Quercus stenophylloides Hayata

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Quercus stenophylloides Hayata. The first five results for each source are displayed.