Taxon

Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Maesa singuliflora H.Lév.
Quercus fokienensis Nakai
Quercus fooningensis Hu & W.C.Cheng
Quercus ilex phillyreoides (A.Gray) Franch.
Quercus myricifolia Hu & W.C.Cheng, non Unger (1852), fossil name.
Quercus phillyreoides fokienensis (Nakai) Menitsky
Quercus phillyreoides sinensis Schottky
Quercus phillyreoides wrightii (Nakai) Menitsky
Quercus pillyraeoides A.Gray
Quercus singuliflora (H.Lév.) A.Camus
Quercus tinfanensis A.Camus
Quercus wrightii Nakai
Quercus phillyreoides subcrispa Makino
Quercus phillyreoides crispa Matsum.
Quercus phillyreoides wrightii (Nakai) Kitam. & T.Horik.
Quercus phillyreoides crispa (Matsum.) Kitam. & T.Horik.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Quercus
Specific name
phillyreoides

Specimens

L.3707497
Botany
L.3707421
Botany
L.3707420
Botany
L.3707498
Botany
L.3793738
Botany

Multimedia

Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray
Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray
Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray
Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray
Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray. The first five results for each source are displayed.