Taxon

Quercus minima (Sarg.) Small

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Quercus andromeda nana Trel.
Quercus geminata succulenta (Small) Trel.
Quercus minima pygmaea (Sarg.) Trel.
Quercus minima pygmaea (Sarg.) A.Camus
Quercus minima reasoneri Trel.
Quercus pygmaea (Sarg.) Ashe
Quercus succulenta Small
Quercus virens dentata Chapm.
Quercus virginiana dentata (Chapm.) A.E.Murray
Quercus virginiana dentata (Chapm.) Sarg.
Quercus virginiana minima Sarg.
Quercus virginiana pygmaea Sarg.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Quercus
Specific name
minima

Specimens

L.1573900
Botany

Multimedia

Quercus minima (Sarg.) Small

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Quercus minima (Sarg.) Small. The first five results for each source are displayed.