Taxon

Quercus gemelliflora Blume

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Quercus crassilamellata (Gamble) A.Camus
Quercus horsfieldii Miq.
Quercus horsfieldii longifolia Miq.
Quercus lineata merkusii (Endl.) Wenz.
Quercus merkusii Endl.
Quercus semiserrata mannii Hook.f.
Quercus turbinata Blume
Quercus turbinata crassilamellata Gamble
Cyclobalanopsis gemelliflora (Blume) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis horsfieldii (Miq.) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis merkusii (Endl.) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis turbinata (Blume) Schottky

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Quercus
Specific name
gemelliflora

Specimens

Multimedia

Quercus gemelliflora Blume
Quercus gemelliflora Blume
Quercus gemelliflora Blume
Quercus gemelliflora Blume
Quercus gemelliflora Blume
Show all 185 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Quercus gemelliflora Blume. The first five results for each source are displayed.