Taxon

Quercus castanea Née

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Quercus alamosensis Trel.
Quercus axillaris E.Fourn. ex Trel.
Quercus castanea elliptica Trel.
Quercus castanea sublobata A.DC.
Quercus circummontana Trel.
Quercus consociata Trel.
Quercus crassivenosa Trel.
Quercus impressa Trel.
Quercus lanigera M.Martens & Galeotti
Quercus lanigera sideroxyloides Trel.
Quercus mucronata Willd.
Quercus pulchella Bonpl.
Quercus rossii Trel.
Quercus rossii arsenei Trel.
Quercus scherzeri Trel.
Quercus seleri Trel.
Quercus serrulata Trel.
Quercus simillima Trel.
Quercus spathulistipula Trel.
Quercus subcrispata Trel.
Quercus tepoxuchilensis Trel.
Quercus tepoxuchilensis perplexans Trel.
Quercus tristis Liebm.
Quercus tristis mixcoensis Trel.
Quercus tristis niederleinii Trel.
Quercus tristis sublobata (A.DC.) Trel.
Quercus tristis vulcani Trel.
Quercus verrucosirama Trel.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Quercus
Specific name
castanea

Specimens

Multimedia

Quercus castanea Née
Quercus castanea Née
Quercus castanea Née
Quercus castanea Née
Quercus castanea Née
Show all 6 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Quercus castanea Née. The first five results for each source are displayed.