Taxon

Quercus canbyi Trel.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Quercus alamarensis C.H.Mull.
Quercus canbyi ascendens Trel.
Quercus canbyi attenuata C.H.Mull.
Quercus canbyi berlandieri Trel.
Quercus canbyi concolor Trel. & C.H.Müll.
Quercus canbyi karwinskii (Trel.) C.H.Mull.
Quercus canbyi pedunculata C.H.Mull.
Quercus canbyi setacea C.H.Mull.
Quercus canbyi subovatifolia C.H.Mull.
Quercus canbyi typica A.Camus, not validly publ.
Quercus graciliformis C.H.Mull.
Quercus graciliformis parvilobata C.H.Mull.
Quercus graciliformis parvilobata (C.H.Mull.) C.H.Mull.
Quercus graciliramis C.H.Mull.
Quercus karwinskii Trel.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Quercus
Specific name
canbyi

Specimens

L 0040847
Botany
L.1568164
Botany
U.1327894
Botany
U.1327895
Botany

Multimedia

Quercus canbyi Trel.
Quercus canbyi Trel.
Quercus canbyi Trel.
Quercus canbyi Trel.

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Quercus canbyi Trel.. The first five results for each source are displayed.